Queue has defaulted to Stack

Feel free to talk about anything and everything in this board.
Post Reply
pguillot69
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 4
Joined: August 28th, 2017, 12:09 pm

Queue has defaulted to Stack

Post by pguillot69 » August 29th, 2019, 9:36 pm

The latest update of Sab has caused the Queue to change. Now it is running als FILO instead for FIFO.
Is there a setting for this that somehow I have missed. Will possibly have to remove and reinstall to see if it gets corrected but it has been running great for years. Running 2.3.9 [03c10dc] on Win Pro Platform.
Thanks

Puzzled
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 43
Joined: September 2nd, 2017, 3:02 am

Re: Queue has defaulted to Stack

Post by Puzzled » September 1st, 2019, 2:54 am

Is Config / Switches / Advanced / Queue / Sort by Age enabled? Are you adding nzbs manually or using Sonarr or another program? Which priority do the nzbs in the queue have?

Post Reply